California Agricultural Teachers' Association

Mark Your Calendar

August 7 - Executive Committee Meeting, Galt

September 22-23 - Southern Region Meeting, Mission Bay

September 23 - North Coast Region Meeting, Dixon

October 15 - South Coast Region Meeting, Hollister

Oct 23-28 - National FFA Convention,Indianapolis, IN

November 3 - Superior Region Meeting, Alturas

November 4 - Cotton State Finals, CSU, Fresno

November 15-16 - New Professionals Conference, Fresno

November 17-18 - San Joaquin Region Meeting, Tenaya Lodge

November 18 - Central Region Meeting, Elk Grove

November 30 - December 2 - Community College Midwinter Institute, Solvang

December 5-9 - NAAE Conference, Nashville

January 4-5 - Student Teacher Conclave, Modesto

January 11-12 – Winter Governing Board, Galt

January 20 – Natural Resources State Finals, Reedley College

February 3 – Winter State Finals - Citrus, Tree and Vine Pruning, CSU-Fresno

February 24 - Central Region Meeting, Modesto JC

February 24 - San Joaquin Region Meeting, Tulare

February 26 - South Coast Region, San Luis Obispo

March 10 - Superior Region Meeting, Chico

March 24- North Coast Region Meeting, Kelseyville

April 7 - Southern Region Meeting, Pomona

April 21 - CSU-Fresno Field Day, CSU-Fresno

April 22-25 - State FFA Leadership Conference, Anaheim

April 25-28 - NAAE Region 1 Meeting, Utah

May 5 - State FFA Judging Finals, Cal Poly, SLO

June 245 - Executive Committee Meeting, Cal Poly, SLO

June 24 - Pre-Conference Governing Board, Cal Poly, SLO

June 24-28 - CATA Summer Conference, Cal Poly, SLO

June 28 - Governing Board Summer Retreat, San Luis Obispo

San Joaquin Region

East Fresno Madera

East Fresno Madera

Front Row (L to R): Ken Dias, Rich Vandenack, Carlos Martinez, Greg Ravy, Martin Castro, Dave Lopes, Nicole Potstada

Middle Row: Kenna Sandberg, Jean Meyers, Kristina Tatom, Amanda Ferguson, Katie Mellott, Carlos Lopez, Ron Sa, Paul Magill, Grace Mendes, Jennifer Knight, Keeley Hall, Desi Molyneux

Back Row: Steve Rocca, Chris McKenna, Felipe Barrientos, Kevin Woodard, Jessica Sweet, John Williams, Victor Evans, Sam Rodriguez, Airel Covey, Amanda Shoffner, Kristi Mattes

 


Kern-Inyo

Kern-Inyo

Front Row (L to R): Laurel Taylor, Arian Hallum, Amber O'Connor, Natalie Ryan, Jennifer Wilke

Middle Row: Victoria Saldana, Ashleigh Rossi, Carolee Trimble, Roobie Richards, Amber Carter, Meagan Dunlap, Nicole Amaral, Kelsey Sears, Michael Leishman, Bill Kelly, Robert Hanger

Back Row: Patrick Wilke, Richard Gooding, Tim Wickersheim, Joe Buffington, Jacob Eyraud, Chuck Carson, Joshua Fridlund, Vernon, Jenna Eyraud, Donald Mills, Craig Davidson, Cameron Ford


Sequoia

Sequoia

Front Row (L to R): Susan Moran, Shay Williams-Hopper, James Corbett, Nicole Borba, Jessica Helm, Audrey Westbrook, Sonnie Shew

Middle Row: Todd Coons, Carmel Spaulding, Christie Bennett, Samantha Day, Jessica Kelley, Danell Daniel, Kariann Wilterding, Nicole Gregory, Helene Foster, Amanda Larson, Michelle Kahl, Erin Alafa, Hector Urueta, Shelly Lyons

Back Row: Carlos Diaz, Joe Garibaldi, Jared Castle, Bitor Bravo Pena, Roy Browne, Dan Crookham, Lane Koontz, Kevy Mendes, Shannan Cooper, Michael Mederos, Charlie Abee, Russell McKeith


South Valley

South Valley Section

Front Row (L to R): Adam Bullard, Don Clark, Teighlor Wilke, Steve Parker, Todd Bass

Second Row (L to R): Nick Griffith, Beatriz Rodriguez-Rivera, Ernesto Marcial, Kelly Carter, Elizabeth Bledsoe, Anthony Farao, Emily Benson, Julie Beechinor, Dani Knight, Katie Tune, Teddi Reyes, Jennifer Downs


Tulare Kings

Tulare Kings

Front Row (L to R): Courtney Castle, Koren Brown, Aimee Veldhuizen, Jennifer Potter, Viktoria Granicy

Middle Row: Michael Taylor, Sammi Slover, Emmalee Casillas, Mindy Clisso, Amy Dufur, Lilly Pimentel, Breanne Pacheco, Carly Bryson, Analyssa Andersen-Gonzales, Kadi Calac, Tule Cardoza, Alisa Gomez, Kaitlyn Rose, Gary Potter

Back Row: Howard Clarke, Carlos Reis, Zackary Brown, Garrett Weese, _____, Emmett Schultz, Don Patrick, Miles Robinson, Jason Ferreira, ____, Dustin Newby, Shane Souza


West Fresno Madera

West Fresno Madera

Front Row (L to R): Martha Marin, Toby Sheehan, Stephanie Goeb, Debrah Silva, Gene Lieb

Middle Row: Angie Barney, Jessica Fahey, Yesenia Ramirez, Melinda Thompson, Ashley Niederfrank, Hannah Bianchi, Cory Molloy, Elizabeth Basham, Bailey Reidel, Amy Vivenzi, Lynn Alkire, Kassie Mendes,Shannon Ables-Flack, Jennifer Tweedy, Brianna Ellis, ____, ___, Taree Downs, Katelyn Smith

Back Row: Crystal Luera, Julie Luxon, Erica Correia, Tim Deniz, Michael Ortiz, Cory Withers, Brent George, Johnny Lopes, Bill Barcellos, Brian Evans, Manuel Torres, Caitlin Carpenter, Bradley Miranda, Brad Bitter, Katie Maiorino, Chris Williams, Larry Paredes, Glenn Sailors, Jim DePriest, June Bettencourt