California Agricultural Teachers' Association

Mark Your Calendar

August 19 - Executive Committee Meeting, Teleconference

September 20-21 - Southern Region Meeting, Imperial Valley

September 20-21 - North Coast Region Meeting, Arcata HS

October 13 - South Coast Region Meeting, Hollister HS

Oct 27-Nov 2 - National FFA Convention, Indianapolis, IN

November 6-7 - New Professionals Conference, Fresno

November 9 - Cotton State Finals, CSU, Fresno

November 15 - Superior Region Meeting, Auburn/Rocklin Area

November 22-23 - San Joaquin Region Meeting/Roadshow, Tenaya Lodge

November 23 - Central Region Meeting, Black Oak Casino, Tuolumne

December 3-7 - NAAE Conference, Anaheim

December 5-7 - Community College Midwinter Institute, College of the Sequoias, Visalia

January 9-10 - Student Teacher Conclave, Modesto JC

January 15-17 - CATA Advanced Leadership Conference, Wonder Valley

January 15-17 – Winter Governing Board, Wonder Valley

January 25 – Natural Resources State Finals, Reedley College

February 1 – Winter State Finals - Citrus, Tree and Vine Pruning, CSU-Fresno

February 3-4 - Supervising Teachers Institute, Sacramento

February 22 - Central Region Meeting, El Capitan HS, Merced

February 22 - San Joaquin Region Meeting, Mission Oak HS,Tulare

February 24 - South Coast Region, San Luis Obispo

March 14 - Superior Region Meeting, Chico HS

March 21 - North Coast Region Meeting, Analy HS, Sebastopol

March 28 - Southern Region Meeting, Cal Poly, Pomona

April 18 - CSU-Fresno Field Day, CSU, Fresno

April 22-25- NAAE Region 1 Meeting, Las Vegas

April 23-26 - State FFA Leadership Conference, Anaheim

May 2 - State FFA Judging Finals, Cal Poly, SLO

June 21 - Executive Committee Meeting, Cal Poly, SLO

June 21 - Pre-Conference Governing Board, Cal Poly, SLO

June 21-25 - CATA Summer Conference, Cal Poly, SLO

June 25 - Governing Board Summer Retreat, San Luis Obispo

San Joaquin Region

East Fresno Madera

East Fresno Madera

Front Row (L to R): Ken Dias, Rich Vandenack, Carlos Martinez, Greg Ravy, Martin Castro, Dave Lopes, Nicole Potstada

Middle Row: Kenna Sandberg, Jean Meyers, Kristina Tatom, Amanda Ferguson, Katie Mellott, Carlos Lopez, Ron Sa, Paul Magill, Grace Mendes, Jennifer Knight, Keeley Hall, Desi Molyneux

Back Row: Steve Rocca, Chris McKenna, Felipe Barrientos, Kevin Woodard, Jessica Sweet, John Williams, Victor Evans, Sam Rodriguez, Airel Covey, Amanda Shoffner, Kristi Mattes

 


Kern-Inyo

Kern-Inyo

Front Row (L to R): Laurel Taylor, Arian Hallum, Amber O'Connor, Natalie Ryan, Jennifer Wilke

Middle Row: Victoria Saldana, Ashleigh Rossi, Carolee Trimble, Roobie Richards, Amber Carter, Meagan Dunlap, Nicole Amaral, Kelsey Sears, Michael Leishman, Bill Kelly, Robert Hanger

Back Row: Patrick Wilke, Richard Gooding, Tim Wickersheim, Joe Buffington, Jacob Eyraud, Chuck Carson, Joshua Fridlund, Vernon, Jenna Eyraud, Donald Mills, Craig Davidson, Cameron Ford


Sequoia

Sequoia

Front Row (L to R): Susan Moran, Shay Williams-Hopper, James Corbett, Nicole Borba, Jessica Helm, Audrey Westbrook, Sonnie Shew

Middle Row: Todd Coons, Carmel Spaulding, Christie Bennett, Samantha Day, Jessica Kelley, Danell Daniel, Kariann Wilterding, Nicole Gregory, Helene Foster, Amanda Larson, Michelle Kahl, Erin Alafa, Hector Urueta, Shelly Lyons

Back Row: Carlos Diaz, Joe Garibaldi, Jared Castle, Bitor Bravo Pena, Roy Browne, Dan Crookham, Lane Koontz, Kevy Mendes, Shannan Cooper, Michael Mederos, Charlie Abee, Russell McKeith


South Valley

South Valley Section

Front Row (L to R): Adam Bullard, Don Clark, Teighlor Wilke, Steve Parker, Todd Bass

Second Row (L to R): Nick Griffith, Beatriz Rodriguez-Rivera, Ernesto Marcial, Kelly Carter, Elizabeth Bledsoe, Anthony Farao, Emily Benson, Julie Beechinor, Dani Knight, Katie Tune, Teddi Reyes, Jennifer Downs


Tulare Kings

Tulare Kings

Front Row (L to R): Courtney Castle, Koren Brown, Aimee Veldhuizen, Jennifer Potter, Viktoria Granicy

Middle Row: Michael Taylor, Sammi Slover, Emmalee Casillas, Mindy Clisso, Amy Dufur, Lilly Pimentel, Breanne Pacheco, Carly Bryson, Analyssa Andersen-Gonzales, Kadi Calac, Tule Cardoza, Alisa Gomez, Kaitlyn Rose, Gary Potter

Back Row: Howard Clarke, Carlos Reis, Zackary Brown, Garrett Weese, _____, Emmett Schultz, Don Patrick, Miles Robinson, Jason Ferreira, ____, Dustin Newby, Shane Souza


West Fresno Madera

West Fresno Madera

Front Row (L to R): Martha Marin, Toby Sheehan, Stephanie Goeb, Debrah Silva, Gene Lieb

Middle Row: Angie Barney, Jessica Fahey, Yesenia Ramirez, Melinda Thompson, Ashley Niederfrank, Hannah Bianchi, Cory Molloy, Elizabeth Basham, Bailey Reidel, Amy Vivenzi, Lynn Alkire, Kassie Mendes,Shannon Ables-Flack, Jennifer Tweedy, Brianna Ellis, ____, ___, Taree Downs, Katelyn Smith

Back Row: Crystal Luera, Julie Luxon, Erica Correia, Tim Deniz, Michael Ortiz, Cory Withers, Brent George, Johnny Lopes, Bill Barcellos, Brian Evans, Manuel Torres, Caitlin Carpenter, Bradley Miranda, Brad Bitter, Katie Maiorino, Chris Williams, Larry Paredes, Glenn Sailors, Jim DePriest, June Bettencourt