California Agricultural Teachers' Association

Mark Your Calendar

July 29 - Executive Committee Meeting

August 11 - Governing Board

September 18-19 - Southern Region Meeting

September 25 - North Coast Region Meeting

October 11 - South Coast Region Meeting

Oct 28-Oct 31 - National FFA Convention

November 5-6 - New Professionals Conference, Fresno

November 7 - Cotton State Finals, CSU, Fresno

November 21 - Central Region Meeting

November 21 - San Joaquin Region Meeting

December 1-5 - NAAE Conference, Nashville, TN

December 15 - Superior Region Meeting

December 4 - Community College Midwinter Institute

January 7-8 - Student Teacher Conclave

January 17-18 - CATA Advanced Leadership Conference, Wonder Valley

January 17-18 – Winter Governing Board, Wonder Valley

January 23 – Natural Resources State Finals, Reedley College

February 1-2 - Supervising Teachers Institute

February 6 – Winter State Finals - Citrus, Tree and Vine Pruning, CSU-Fresno

February 19-20 - North Coast Region Meeting, Arcata HS

February 20 - San Joaquin Region Meeting, Mission Oak HS,Tulare

February 22 - South Coast Region Meeting, Cuesta College, SLO

February 27 - Southern Regin Meeting, Cal Poly Pomona

February 27 - Central Region Meeting

March 13 - Superior Region Meeting, Chico HS

March 20-23 - State FFA Leadership Conference

April 17 - CSU-Fresno Field Day, CSU, Fresno

April 20-23- NAAE Region 1 Meeting, Bozeman, Montana

May 1 - State FFA Judging Finals, Cal Poly, SLO

June 20 - Executive Committee Meeting, Cal Poly, SLO

June 20 - Pre-Conference Governing Board, Cal Poly, SLO

June 20-24 - CATA Summer Conference, Cal Poly, SLO

June 24 - Governing Board Summer Retreat, San Luis Obispo

South Coast Region

Los Angeles

LASection

First Row (L to R):
Second Row:

 

Monterey Bay

MontereyBay

First Row (L to R):

Second Row:

Third Row:


San Luis Obispo

San Luis Obispo Section

First Row (L to R): Chris Hildebrand—Templeton, Nathan Kesser—Coast Union, Darcy Dobrec—Coast Union, Brady Cerda—Templeton, Anna Bates—San Luis Obispo, Erin Gorter—Cal Poly, Kyle Dadson—Atascadero, Deanna Morton—Shandon, Carli Bradshaw—Paso Robles

Second Row: Greg Beard, Jon Fuller—Shandon, Theresa Clark—Paso Robles, Jodi Evans—San Luis Obispo, Peggy Flynn—Morro Bay, Andrew Weatherly—Atascadero, Amanda Gardner—Paso Robles, Justin Pickard—Paso Robles


Santa Barbara

Santa Barbara

First Row (L to R):

Second Row:

Third Row:


Santa Clara

SantaClara

First Row (L to R):

Second Row:


Third Row:

Ventura

First Row (L to R):

Second Row: