California Agricultural Teachers' Association

Mark Your Calendar

July 29 - Executive Committee Meeting

August 11 - Governing Board

September 18-19 - Southern Region Meeting

September 25 - North Coast Region Meeting

October 11 - South Coast Region Meeting

Oct 28-Oct 31 - National FFA Convention

November 5-6 - New Professionals Conference, Fresno

November 7 - Cotton State Finals, CSU, Fresno

November 21 - Central Region Meeting

November 21 - San Joaquin Region Meeting

December 1-5 - NAAE Conference, Nashville, TN

December 15 - Superior Region Meeting

December 4 - Community College Midwinter Institute

January 7-8 - Student Teacher Conclave

January 17-18 - CATA Advanced Leadership Conference, Wonder Valley

January 17-18 – Winter Governing Board, Wonder Valley

January 23 – Natural Resources State Finals, Reedley College

February 1-2 - Supervising Teachers Institute

February 6 – Winter State Finals - Citrus, Tree and Vine Pruning, CSU-Fresno

February 19-20 - North Coast Region Meeting, Arcata HS

February 20 - San Joaquin Region Meeting, Mission Oak HS,Tulare

February 22 - South Coast Region Meeting, Cuesta College, SLO

February 27 - Southern Regin Meeting, Cal Poly Pomona

February 27 - Central Region Meeting

March 13 - Superior Region Meeting, Chico HS

March 20-23 - State FFA Leadership Conference

April 17 - CSU-Fresno Field Day, CSU, Fresno

April 20-23- NAAE Region 1 Meeting, Bozeman, Montana

May 1 - State FFA Judging Finals, Cal Poly, SLO

June 20 - Executive Committee Meeting, Cal Poly, SLO

June 20 - Pre-Conference Governing Board, Cal Poly, SLO

June 20-24 - CATA Summer Conference, Cal Poly, SLO

June 24 - Governing Board Summer Retreat, San Luis Obispo

Southern Region


High Desert

Front Row (L to R):Shawna Clark, Cathy Calvert, Cindy Nelson, Kaylene Maize, Rachel Maryinski, Robin Olsen, Viktoria Granicy, John Calvert, Danielle Hickman, Sharon Weisenberger, Sarah Huss, Troy Van Bavel

Missing:Andrea Jones, Casey Penfold, Duane Penfold, Jack Rice

 

Imperial

Front Row (L to R):Maille McCallister, Mark Mullion, Kelly Dawkins, Brianna Larios

Back Row:Johnny Esquer, Gabino Mendoza, Tim Rush, Mike Campbell, Kristin Mayo,, Gerardo Roman, Lindsey Cox, Michelle Taylor, Markie Severston

Missing: Daniel Ramirez, Mary Ann Maxfield


Orange

Front Row (L to R): Dave Eusantsos, Jeremy Johnson, Scot Worrell, Jackie Ioimo, Patty Williams, Angie Bacon, Shanon Alcott, Maryjane Ashley, Phil Pacia, Summer Davis, Nancy Jaurequi, Jeremy Cates, Mary Riley, Kelsey Haiber, Brian Kim, Jaimee Rojas, Jessica Fernandes, Cherie Shook, Jenny Kuhns, Amanda Adams. 

Missing: Esmeralda Hernandez, Ashley Cureton


Riverside

Riverside Section

(L to R):
Missing:

 


San Diego

San Diego Section

(L to R):Rob Gaebe, Mike Broomell, Margaret Chapman, Tricia Diegnan, Doug Sehnert, Brenda Davis-Landini, Alyson Connolly, Don Dyer, Mary Martineau, Kelly Tulloch, Marni Wallis, Marc Reyburn, Sara Benner, April Perez, Jesse Meade, Meaghan Alvarez, Danielle Bauer, Danielle Zurcher, Nichole Hoofard

Missing: Michelle Parada